-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Kuh-e Ala

Map of Kuh-e Ala Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kohe Ala,Kohe Ālā,Kuh-e Ala,Kūh-e Ālā, Kūh-e Ālā

Kuh-e Ala

Welcome to the Kuh-e Ala google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kūh-e Ālā. See Kuh-e Ala photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kūh-e Ālā area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Kuh-e Ala
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.38139/67.32611
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:12
  • Sunrise: 04:47
  • Sunset: 19:08
Wiki articles near Kuh-e Ala
  •  
Places near Kuh-e Ala

Online Dating

Kuh-e Ala Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Kuh-e Ala, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kuh-e Ala, Afghanistan