-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Darreh-ye Madr

Map of Darreh-ye Madr Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Darrahe Madr,Darrahe Maḏṟ,Darreh-ye Madr, Darreh-ye Madr

Darreh-ye Madr

Welcome to the Darreh-ye Madr google satellite map! This stream is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Darreh-ye Madr. See Darreh-ye Madr photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Darreh-ye Madr area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Darreh-ye Madr
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.36284/67.79799
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:32
  • Sunrise: 05:20
  • Sunset: 18:44
Wiki articles near Darreh-ye Madr
  •  
Places near Darreh-ye Madr
Do Āb (0.3 km) Dū Shākh (1.6 km) Madr (4.2 km) Durū (4.6 km) Bājgāh (4.8 km) Larmush (5.5 km) Andāw (7.2 km) Jangal (9.3 km) Andāb (9.4 km) Pā’īn Bāgh (10.6 km) Dasht-e Safēd (11 km) Dūābī (11.3 km) Zīr-e Kōh (11.6 km) Surkh Shahr (12.2 km) Kahmard Wuluswālī (14.7 km)

Online Dating

Darreh-ye Madr Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Darreh-ye Madr, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darreh-ye Madr, Afghanistan