Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Darreh-ye Madrah

Map of Darreh-ye Madrah Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Darrahe Madra,Darrahe Maḏṟa,Darreh-ye Madrah, Darreh-ye Madrah

Darreh-ye Madrah

Welcome to the Darreh-ye Madrah google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Darreh-ye Madrah. See Darreh-ye Madrah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Darreh-ye Madrah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Darreh-ye Madrah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:47
  • Sunrise: 06:10
  • Sunset: 17:15
Wiki articles near Darreh-ye Madrah
Places near Darreh-ye Madrah
Madr (7.9 km) Jangal (10.2 km)

Online Dating

Darreh-ye Madrah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Darreh-ye Madrah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darreh-ye Madrah, Afghanistan