-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Qarah Kotal

Map of Qarah Kotal Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Qarah Kotal,Qarah Kōtal,Qarahkowtal,Qarakotal,Qaṟakōtal,قره کوتل, Qarah Kōtal

Qarah Kotal

Welcome to the Qarah Kotal google satellite map! This pass is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qarah Kōtal. See Qarah Kotal photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qarah Kōtal area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Qarah Kotal
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: pass
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.4617/67.83106
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:43
  • Sunrise: 05:20
  • Sunset: 18:44
Wiki articles near Qarah Kotal
  •  
Places near Qarah Kotal

Online Dating

Qarah Kotal Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Qarah Kotal, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qarah Kotal, Afghanistan