Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Kal Buzak

Map of Kal Buzak Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kal Buzak,Kalbozak,کل بزک, Kal Buzak

Kal Buzak

Welcome to the Kal Buzak google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kal Buzak. See Kal Buzak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kal Buzak area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Kal Buzak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 3471 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 10:38
  • Sunrise: 06:11
  • Sunset: 17:14
Wiki articles near Kal Buzak
Places near Kal Buzak

Online Dating

Kal Buzak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Kal Buzak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kal Buzak, Afghanistan