Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Khushkah Chah

Map of Khushkah Chah Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Khoshk Chah,Khoshk Chāh,Khushkah Chah,Khushkah Chāh,Khuskaca,خشکه چاه, Khushkah Chāh

Khushkah Chah

Welcome to the Khushkah Chah google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Khushkah Chāh. See Khushkah Chah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Khushkah Chāh area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Khushkah Chah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 14:18
  • Sunrise: 06:13
  • Sunset: 17:10
Wiki articles near Khushkah Chah
Places near Khushkah Chah

Online Dating

Khushkah Chah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Khushkah Chah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Khushkah Chah, Afghanistan