Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Band-e Nian

Map of Band-e Nian Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Band-e Nian,Band-e Nyan,Band-e Nyān,Band-e Nīān,بند نیان, Band-e Nīān

Band-e Nian

Welcome to the Band-e Nian google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Band-e Nīān. See Band-e Nian photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Band-e Nīān area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Band-e Nian
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 3057 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 14:31
  • Sunrise: 06:10
  • Sunset: 17:14
Wiki articles near Band-e Nian
Places near Band-e Nian

Online Dating

Band-e Nian Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Band-e Nian, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Band-e Nian, Afghanistan