-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Koh-e Qatar Jar

Map of Koh-e Qatar Jar Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Qatar Jar,Kohe Qatarjar,Kohe Qatāṟjaṟ,Kuh-e Qatarjar,Kōh-e Qaţār Jar,Kūh-e Qatārjar,کوه قطار جر, Kōh-e Qaţār Jar

Koh-e Qatar Jar

Welcome to the Koh-e Qatar Jar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Qaţār Jar. See Koh-e Qatar Jar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Qaţār Jar area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Koh-e Qatar Jar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.17551/67.63721
  • Altitude: 2394 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:51
  • Sunrise: 06:57
  • Sunset: 16:49
Wiki articles near Koh-e Qatar Jar
  •  
Places near Koh-e Qatar Jar
Qarwānah (1.5 km) Deh Īmān (1.9 km) Kāfarī (2.2 km) Neshar (2.8 km) Sayghān ‘Alāqahdārī (3.8 km) Sayyid Bābā (3.8 km) Khudāydād Khēl (4.6 km) Darwayshān (6 km) Qurghān (6.4 km) Sayghān (7.7 km) Qarah Khowāl (8.2 km) Jangalak (8.3 km) Sanāq (9.4 km) Ghōrabchī (9.6 km) Khwājah Ganj (10 km) Khambotah (11.6 km) Chirāghdān (11.6 km) Ēshānhā (12.8 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Qatar Jar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Qatar Jar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Qatar Jar, Afghanistan