-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Jar-e Suksuk

Map of Jar-e Suksuk Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jar-e Suksuk,Jar-e Sūksūk,جر سکسک, Jar-e Suksuk

Jar-e Suksuk

Welcome to the Jar-e Suksuk google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Suksuk. See Jar-e Suksuk photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Suksuk area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Jar-e Suksuk
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.21157/67.89541
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:58
  • Sunrise: 06:59
  • Sunset: 16:49
Wiki articles near Jar-e Suksuk
  •  
Places near Jar-e Suksuk

Online Dating

Jar-e Suksuk Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jar-e Suksuk, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Suksuk, Afghanistan