Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Rimdal

Map of Rimdal Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Remdal,Remdāl,Rimdal,Rimdāl,رمدال,Ṟemḏāl, Rimdāl


Welcome to the Rimdal google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Rimdāl. See Rimdal photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Rimdāl area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Rimdal
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:07
  • Sunrise: 06:11
  • Sunset: 17:15
Wiki articles near Rimdal
Places near Rimdal

Online Dating

Rimdal Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Rimdal, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Rimdal, Afghanistan