Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Kuh-e Ashghan

Map of Kuh-e Ashghan Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kohe Asghan,Kohe Āsghan,Kuh-e Ashghan,Kūh-e Āshghan, Kūh-e Āshghan

Kuh-e Ashghan

Welcome to the Kuh-e Ashghan google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kūh-e Āshghan. See Kuh-e Ashghan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kūh-e Āshghan area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Kuh-e Ashghan
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:38
  • Sunrise: 06:16
  • Sunset: 17:13
Wiki articles near Kuh-e Ashghan
Places near Kuh-e Ashghan

Online Dating

Kuh-e Ashghan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Kuh-e Ashghan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kuh-e Ashghan, Afghanistan