-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Band-e Targhay Bolagh

Map of Band-e Targhay Bolagh Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Band-e Targhay Bolagh,Band-e Targhay Bolāgh,Bande Targhay Bolagh,Banḏe Taṟghay Bolāgh, Band-e Targhay Bolāgh

Band-e Targhay Bolagh

Welcome to the Band-e Targhay Bolagh google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Band-e Targhay Bolāgh. See Band-e Targhay Bolagh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Band-e Targhay Bolāgh area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Band-e Targhay Bolagh
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.02444/67.34
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:15
  • Sunrise: 07:04
  • Sunset: 17:19
Wiki articles near Band-e Targhay Bolagh
  •  
Places near Band-e Targhay Bolagh
Ţāq (7.8 km) Darah-ye Bachah (9.1 km) Khākdow (10.6 km) Dam-e Jangal (12.9 km) Khwājah Kisht (14.7 km) Zardīgāh (16.7 km) Khushk Darah (17.1 km) Qal‘ahchah (17.1 km) Āb Qōl (17.7 km) Kōrsōm (19.8 km) Nāw-e Tundak (20 km) Jow Palāl (20.1 km) Mūsá Darah (20.6 km) Bālā Tang (21.1 km) Qalā (21.7 km) Chāchā (21.8 km) Ayrganah (22.1 km) Dahan-e Jow Palāl (22.2 km)

Online Dating

Band-e Targhay Bolagh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Band-e Targhay Bolagh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Band-e Targhay Bolagh, Afghanistan