-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Jar-e Howz

Map of Jar-e Howz Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jar-e Howz,Jar-e Ḩowz̧,Jar-e Ḩowẕ,Jare Hawdz,Jare H̱awḏz̄,جر حوض, Jar-e Ḩowẕ

Jar-e Howz

Welcome to the Jar-e Howz google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Ḩowẕ. See Jar-e Howz photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Ḩowẕ area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Jar-e Howz
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.01416/67.38234
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:49
  • Sunrise: 06:59
  • Sunset: 16:51
Wiki articles near Jar-e Howz
  •  
Places near Jar-e Howz
Ţāq (5.7 km) Darah-ye Bachah (6.4 km) Dam-e Jangal (10.9 km) Khwājah Kisht (12.7 km) Khākdow (13 km) Qal‘ahchah (15.3 km) Khushk Darah (16 km) Jow Palāl (16.5 km) Kōrsōm (18 km) Āb Qōl (18.6 km) Dahan-e Jow Palāl (18.9 km) Sanāq (20.4 km) Zardīgāh (20.4 km) Abtu (20.5 km) Mūsá Darah (20.5 km) Nāw-e Tundak (20.6 km) Qōl-e ‘Alī Bālā (21.1 km) Qalā (21.3 km)

Online Dating

Jar-e Howz Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jar-e Howz, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Howz, Afghanistan