-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Jar-e Shuluk

Map of Jar-e Shuluk Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jar-e Shuluk,Jar-e Shūlūk,Jare Suluk,Jaṟe Sūlūk,جر شولوك,جر شولوک,جرٔ شولوك, Jar-e Shūlūk

Jar-e Shuluk

Welcome to the Jar-e Shuluk google satellite map! This stream is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Shūlūk. See Jar-e Shuluk photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Shūlūk area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Jar-e Shuluk
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.01007/67.37698
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:34
  • Sunrise: 05:02
  • Sunset: 19:11
Wiki articles near Jar-e Shuluk
  •  
Places near Jar-e Shuluk
Ţāq (6.3 km) Darah-ye Bachah (7.1 km) Dam-e Jangal (11.6 km) Khākdow (12.3 km) Khwājah Kisht (13.4 km) Qal‘ahchah (15.9 km) Jow Palāl (16.5 km) Khushk Darah (16.6 km) Āb Qōl (17.9 km) Kōrsōm (18.7 km) Dahan-e Jow Palāl (18.8 km) Zardīgāh (19.9 km) Nāw-e Tundak (20 km) Abtu (20.5 km) Mūsá Darah (21.1 km) Sanāq (21.1 km) Qōl-e ‘Alī Bālā (21.3 km) Qalā (21.9 km)

Online Dating

Jar-e Shuluk Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jar-e Shuluk, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Shuluk, Afghanistan