Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Jar-e Darah-ye Bachah

Map of Jar-e Darah-ye Bachah Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jar-e Darah-ye Bachah,Jar-e Darreh-ye Bachcheh,Jare Darrahe Baca,Jaṟe Ḏaṟṟahe Baca,جر درۀ بچه, Jar-e Darah-ye Bachah

Jar-e Darah-ye Bachah

Welcome to the Jar-e Darah-ye Bachah google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Darah-ye Bachah. See Jar-e Darah-ye Bachah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Darah-ye Bachah area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Jar-e Darah-ye Bachah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:48
  • Sunrise: 06:13
  • Sunset: 17:15
Wiki articles near Jar-e Darah-ye Bachah
Places near Jar-e Darah-ye Bachah

Online Dating

Jar-e Darah-ye Bachah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Jar-e Darah-ye Bachah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Darah-ye Bachah, Afghanistan