Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Khushk Abak

Map of Khushk Abak Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Khoshk Abak,Khoshk Ābak,Khushk Abak,Khushk Ābak,Khuskabak,Khuskābak,خشک آبک, Khushk Ābak

Khushk Abak

Welcome to the Khushk Abak google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Khushk Ābak. See Khushk Abak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Khushk Ābak area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Khushk Abak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:12
  • Sunrise: 06:16
  • Sunset: 17:12
Wiki articles near Khushk Abak
Places near Khushk Abak

Online Dating

Khushk Abak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Khushk Abak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Khushk Abak, Afghanistan