-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Kotal-e Balkha'i

Map of Kotal-e Balkha'i Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kotal-e Balkha'i,Kotale Balkha'i,Kowtal-e Balkha'i,Kowtal-e Balkha’ī,Kōtal-e Balkha’ī,Kōtale Balkha’i,کوتل بلخئی, Kōtal-e Balkha’ī

Kotal-e Balkha'i

Welcome to the Kotal-e Balkha'i google satellite map! This pass is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōtal-e Balkha’ī. See Kotal-e Balkha'i photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōtal-e Balkha’ī area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Kotal-e Balkha'i
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: pass
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.04976/67.35704
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:20
  • Sunrise: 05:01
  • Sunset: 19:12
Wiki articles near Kotal-e Balkha'i
  •  
Places near Kotal-e Balkha'i
Ţāq (5.4 km) Darah-ye Bachah (7 km) Dam-e Jangal (10.1 km) Khwājah Kisht (11.8 km) Khākdow (13.7 km) Khushk Darah (13.9 km) Qal‘ahchah (14.2 km) Kōrsōm (16.8 km) Mūsá Darah (17.5 km) Qalā (18.5 km) Chāchā (18.6 km) Ayrganah (18.9 km) Zardīgāh (18.9 km) Ūlāghōr (19.1 km) Gāw Parīdah (19.3 km) Sanāq (20.9 km) Āb Qōl (20.9 km) Jow Palāl (21 km)

Online Dating

Kotal-e Balkha'i Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Kotal-e Balkha'i, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kotal-e Balkha'i, Afghanistan