-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Koh-e Shotur Paridah

Map of Koh-e Shotur Paridah Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Shotur Paridah,Kohe Soturparida,Kohe Sotuṟpaṟiḏa,Kuh-e Shotorparideh,Kōh-e Shotur Parīdah,Kūh-e Shotorparīdeh,کوه شتر پریده, Kōh-e Shotur Parīdah

Koh-e Shotur Paridah

Welcome to the Koh-e Shotur Paridah google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Shotur Parīdah. See Koh-e Shotur Paridah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Shotur Parīdah area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Koh-e Shotur Paridah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.0795/67.3714
  • Altitude: 3952 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:36
  • Sunrise: 06:07
  • Sunset: 17:24
Wiki articles near Koh-e Shotur Paridah
  •  
Places near Koh-e Shotur Paridah

Online Dating

Koh-e Shotur Paridah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Shotur Paridah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Shotur Paridah, Afghanistan