-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Jar-e Katahulang

Map of Jar-e Katahulang Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jar-e Katahulang,Jar-e Katahūlang,Jare Kataholang,Jaṟe Katahōlang, Jar-e Katahūlang

Jar-e Katahulang

Welcome to the Jar-e Katahulang google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Katahūlang. See Jar-e Katahulang photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Katahūlang area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Jar-e Katahulang
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.14528/67.39139
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:32
  • Sunrise: 06:36
  • Sunset: 17:50
Wiki articles near Jar-e Katahulang
  •  
Places near Jar-e Katahulang
Khushk Darah (6.2 km) Mūsá Darah (6.6 km) Chāchā (7.9 km) Qalā (8 km) Dam-e Jangal (8.1 km) Ūlāghōr (8.3 km) Khwājah Kisht (8.3 km) Qal‘ahchah (8.7 km) Ayrganah (8.9 km) Gāw Parīdah (9.9 km) Ţāq (9.9 km) Kōrsōm (10 km) Darah-ye Bachah (10.8 km) Khwājah Ganj (13.2 km) Pusht-e Wāz (14.5 km) Qarah Khowāl (15.4 km) Sanāq (17.2 km) Sayyid Bābā (19.8 km)

Online Dating

Jar-e Katahulang Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jar-e Katahulang, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Katahulang, Afghanistan