-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Jar-e Barghadsonak

Map of Jar-e Barghadsonak Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jar-e Barghadsonak,Jar-e Barghadsunak,Jar-e Barghadsōnak,Jar-e Barghadsūnak,Jare Barghadsonak,Jaṟe Baṟghaḏsōnak,جر برغدسونک, Jar-e Barghadsōnak

Jar-e Barghadsonak

Welcome to the Jar-e Barghadsonak google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Barghadsōnak. See Jar-e Barghadsonak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Barghadsōnak area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Jar-e Barghadsonak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.04002/67.31418
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:36
  • Sunrise: 05:14
  • Sunset: 18:42
Wiki articles near Jar-e Barghadsonak
  •  
Places near Jar-e Barghadsonak
Ţāq (9.4 km) Khākdow (10.6 km) Darah-ye Bachah (11 km) Dam-e Jangal (14 km) Zardīgāh (14.9 km) Khwājah Kisht (15.8 km) Khushk Darah (17.5 km) Qal‘ahchah (18.1 km) Āb Qōl (18.7 km) Mūsá Darah (20.2 km) Siyāh Khākī (20.3 km) Kōrsōm (20.6 km) Nāw-e Tundak (21 km) Kuchukak (21.2 km) Bālā Tang (21.4 km) Chāchā (21.5 km) Qalā (21.5 km) Ūlāghōr (21.9 km)

Online Dating

Jar-e Barghadsonak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jar-e Barghadsonak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Barghadsonak, Afghanistan