-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Koh-e Siah Khowal

Map of Koh-e Siah Khowal Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Siah Khowal,Kohe Syahkhawa,Kohe Syāhkhawā,Kuh-e Siahkhavah,Kōh-e Sīāh Khowāl,Kūh-e Sīāhkhavāh,کوه سیاه خوال, Kōh-e Sīāh Khowāl

Koh-e Siah Khowal

Welcome to the Koh-e Siah Khowal google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Sīāh Khowāl. See Koh-e Siah Khowal photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Sīāh Khowāl area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Koh-e Siah Khowal
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.0524/67.16345
  • Altitude: 3693 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 14:32
  • Sunrise: 04:46
  • Sunset: 19:20
Wiki articles near Koh-e Siah Khowal
  •  
Places near Koh-e Siah Khowal
Zardīgāh (6 km) Siyāh Khākī (7.2 km) Kuchukak (8.6 km) Argasha (12.6 km) Khākdow (13.8 km) Kōchkak (15 km) Khurjīn Būlāq-e Bālā (17.5 km) Qarah Khawal (17.8 km) Bālā Tang (21 km) Āb Qōl (21.7 km) Ţāq (23 km) Nāw-e Tundak (23.8 km) Darah-ye Bachah (24.6 km) Sūr Lūgh (24.9 km) Jārū Kashān (25.3 km) Kōtak (26.7 km) Dam-e Jangal (26.9 km) Kala Jafir (26.9 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Siah Khowal Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Siah Khowal, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Siah Khowal, Afghanistan