-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Kotal-e Dum-Oshtur

Map of Kotal-e Dum-Oshtur Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kotal-e Dum-Oshtur,Kotale Dum-ustur,Kowtal-e Dom Oshtor,Kōtal-e Dum-Oshtur,Kōtale Ḏum-ustuṟ,کوتل دم اشتر, Kōtal-e Dum-Oshtur

Kotal-e Dum-Oshtur

Welcome to the Kotal-e Dum-Oshtur google satellite map! This pass is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōtal-e Dum-Oshtur. See Kotal-e Dum-Oshtur photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōtal-e Dum-Oshtur area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Kotal-e Dum-Oshtur
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: pass
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.11526/67.02489
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:40
  • Sunrise: 05:04
  • Sunset: 19:12
Wiki articles near Kotal-e Dum-Oshtur
  •  
Places near Kotal-e Dum-Oshtur
Qarah Khawal (7.9 km) Siyāh Khākī (11.9 km) Kuchukak (12.9 km) Argasha (14.8 km) Sūr Lūgh (16.4 km) Zardīgāh (17.8 km) Kōchkak (18.9 km) Hazār Chashmah (20.8 km) Hazār Chashmah (21.3 km) Khurjīn Būlāq-e Bālā (22.8 km) Podīnatū (25.3 km) Pudinatū (25.7 km) Khākdow (27.7 km) Baydak (29.5 km) Tusrī (30.7 km) Pāyōchah (31.5 km) Bālā Tang (32.3 km) Deh-e Surkhak (32.7 km)

Online Dating

Kotal-e Dum-Oshtur Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Kotal-e Dum-Oshtur, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kotal-e Dum-Oshtur, Afghanistan