-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Darah-ye Band-e Karak

Map of Darah-ye Band-e Karak Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Darah-ye Band-e Karak,Darrahe Bande Karak,Darreh-ye Band-e Karak,درۀ بند کرک,Ḏaṟṟahe Banḏe Kaṟak, Darah-ye Band-e Karak

Darah-ye Band-e Karak

Welcome to the Darah-ye Band-e Karak google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Darah-ye Band-e Karak. See Darah-ye Band-e Karak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Darah-ye Band-e Karak area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Darah-ye Band-e Karak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.15289/67.10178
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:40
  • Sunrise: 05:23
  • Sunset: 18:46
Wiki articles near Darah-ye Band-e Karak
  •  
Places near Darah-ye Band-e Karak
Qarah Khawal (5.8 km) Siyāh Khākī (14.4 km) Kuchukak (15.9 km) Zardīgāh (17.9 km) Hazār Chashmah (18.7 km) Argasha (19.3 km) Hazār Chashmah (19.8 km) Podīnatū (20.7 km) Pudinatū (21.1 km) Kōchkak (23.1 km) Sūr Lūgh (24.4 km) Khākdow (26.2 km) Khurjīn Būlāq-e Bālā (26.7 km) Ţāq (30.5 km) Mūsá Darah (30.5 km) Ūlāghōr (31.3 km)

Online Dating

Darah-ye Band-e Karak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Darah-ye Band-e Karak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darah-ye Band-e Karak, Afghanistan