Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Darah-ye Surkhak Kotal

Map of Darah-ye Surkhak Kotal Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Darah-ye Surkhak Kotal,Darah-ye Surkhak Kōtal,Darrahe Surkhakkotal,Darreh-ye Sorkhak Kowtal,درۀ سرخک کوتل,Ḏaṟṟahe Suṟkhakkōtal, Darah-ye Surkhak Kōtal

Darah-ye Surkhak Kotal

Welcome to the Darah-ye Surkhak Kotal google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Darah-ye Surkhak Kōtal. See Darah-ye Surkhak Kotal photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Darah-ye Surkhak Kōtal area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Darah-ye Surkhak Kotal
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:14
  • Sunrise: 05:59
  • Sunset: 18:16
Wiki articles near Darah-ye Surkhak Kotal
Places near Darah-ye Surkhak Kotal

Online Dating

Darah-ye Surkhak Kotal Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Darah-ye Surkhak Kotal, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darah-ye Surkhak Kotal, Afghanistan