Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Koh-e Ra`na

Map of Koh-e Ra`na Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Ra`na,Kohe Ra`na,Kohe Ṟa‘nā,Kuh-e Ra`na,Kōh-e Ra‘nā,Kūh-e Ra‘nā,کوه رعنا, Kōh-e Ra‘nā

Koh-e Ra`na

Welcome to the Koh-e Ra`na google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Ra‘nā. See Koh-e Ra`na photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Ra‘nā area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Koh-e Ra`na
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:35
  • Sunrise: 06:11
  • Sunset: 17:17
Wiki articles near Koh-e Ra`na
Places near Koh-e Ra`na

Online Dating

Koh-e Ra`na Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koh-e Ra`na, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Ra`na, Afghanistan