-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Jar-e Ra`na

Map of Jar-e Ra`na Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jar-e Ra`na,Jar-e Ra‘nā,Jare Ra`na,Jaṟe Ṟa‘nā,جر رعنا, Jar-e Ra‘nā

Jar-e Ra`na

Welcome to the Jar-e Ra`na google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Ra‘nā. See Jar-e Ra`na photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Ra‘nā area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Jar-e Ra`na
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.16386/67.40286
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:33
  • Sunrise: 04:46
  • Sunset: 19:20
Wiki articles near Jar-e Ra`na
  •  
Places near Jar-e Ra`na

Online Dating

Jar-e Ra`na Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jar-e Ra`na, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Ra`na, Afghanistan