Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Jar-e Shotur Paridah

Map of Jar-e Shotur Paridah Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jar-e Shotorparideh,Jar-e Shotorparīdeh,Jar-e Shotur Paridah,Jar-e Shotur Parīdah,Jare Sutorparida,Jaṟe Sutoṟpaṟida,جر شتر پریده, Jar-e Shotur Parīdah

Jar-e Shotur Paridah

Welcome to the Jar-e Shotur Paridah google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Shotur Parīdah. See Jar-e Shotur Paridah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Shotur Parīdah area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Jar-e Shotur Paridah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:31
  • Sunrise: 06:10
  • Sunset: 17:18
Wiki articles near Jar-e Shotur Paridah
Places near Jar-e Shotur Paridah

Online Dating

Jar-e Shotur Paridah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Jar-e Shotur Paridah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Shotur Paridah, Afghanistan