Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Jar-e Qashqal

Map of Jar-e Qashqal Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jar-e Qashqal,Jare Qasqal,Jaṟe Qasqal,جر قشقل, Jar-e Qashqal

Jar-e Qashqal

Welcome to the Jar-e Qashqal google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Qashqal. See Jar-e Qashqal photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Qashqal area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Jar-e Qashqal
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:04
  • Sunrise: 06:15
  • Sunset: 17:11
Wiki articles near Jar-e Qashqal
Places near Jar-e Qashqal
Khwājah Kisht (0.7 km) Dam-e Jangal (1.5 km) Qal‘ahchah (3.1 km) Khushk Darah (5.1 km) Kōrsōm (5.8 km) Darah-ye Bachah (5.9 km) Ţāq (6.7 km) Sanāq (9.7 km) Gāw Parīdah (10.1 km) Ayrganah (10.5 km) Khwājah Ganj (11 km) Mūsá Darah (11.2 km) Qalā (11.2 km) Chāchā (11.4 km) Ūlāghōr (12.5 km) Qarah Khowāl (12.8 km) Sayyid Bābā (15.9 km) Khowāl (16.4 km)

Online Dating

Jar-e Qashqal Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Jar-e Qashqal, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Qashqal, Afghanistan