Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Shamshayr Koh

Map of Shamshayr Koh Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Samserkoh,Samsēṟkoh,Shamshayr Koh,Shamshayr Kōh,Shamshir Kuh,Shamshīr Kūh,شمشیرکوه, Shamshayr Kōh

Shamshayr Koh

Welcome to the Shamshayr Koh google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shamshayr Kōh. See Shamshayr Koh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shamshayr Kōh area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Shamshayr Koh
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 3176 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:22
  • Sunrise: 06:13
  • Sunset: 17:15
Wiki articles near Shamshayr Koh
Places near Shamshayr Koh

Online Dating

Shamshayr Koh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Shamshayr Koh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shamshayr Koh, Afghanistan