-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Jar-e Kowdarzar

Map of Jar-e Kowdarzar Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jar-e Kawdarzar,Jar-e Kawdarzār,Jar-e Kowdarzar,Jar-e Kowdarzār,Jare Kawdarzar,Jaṟe Kawḏaṟzāṟ,جر کودرزار, Jar-e Kowdarzār

Jar-e Kowdarzar

Welcome to the Jar-e Kowdarzar google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Kowdarzār. See Jar-e Kowdarzar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Kowdarzār area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Jar-e Kowdarzar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.10847/67.4949
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:57
  • Sunrise: 07:02
  • Sunset: 17:21
Wiki articles near Jar-e Kowdarzar
  •  
Places near Jar-e Kowdarzar
Qal‘ahchah (2 km) Khwājah Kisht (2.5 km) Kōrsōm (4 km) Dam-e Jangal (4.1 km) Khushk Darah (5.1 km) Sanāq (7.3 km) Darah-ye Bachah (8.3 km) Gāw Parīdah (8.8 km) Khwājah Ganj (9 km) Ţāq (9.2 km) Ayrganah (9.6 km) Qarah Khowāl (10.7 km) Qalā (10.7 km) Chāchā (11 km) Mūsá Darah (11.1 km) Ūlāghōr (12.2 km) Sayyid Bābā (13.4 km) Khowāl (15.1 km)

Online Dating

Jar-e Kowdarzar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jar-e Kowdarzar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Kowdarzar, Afghanistan