-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Koh-e Mundah

Map of Koh-e Mundah Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Barah Khanah,Koh-e Mundah,Kohe Barakhana,Kohe Baṟakhāna,Kohe Munda,Kohe Munḏa,Kuh-e Bar-e Khaneh,Kuh-e Mundeh,Kōh-e Barah Khānah,Kōh-e Mundah,Kūh-e Bar-e Khāneh,Kūh-e Mūndeh,کوه بره خانه,کوه منده, Kōh-e Mundah

Koh-e Mundah

Welcome to the Koh-e Mundah google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Mundah. See Koh-e Mundah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Mundah area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Koh-e Mundah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.17502/67.46987
  • Altitude: 3180 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:22
  • Sunrise: 05:04
  • Sunset: 19:08
Wiki articles near Koh-e Mundah
  •  
Places near Koh-e Mundah
Ayrganah (2 km) Gāw Parīdah (2.1 km) Qalā (3.1 km) Chāchā (3.4 km) Khushk Darah (3.6 km) Mūsá Darah (4 km) Kōrsōm (4.5 km) Ūlāghōr (4.6 km) Khwājah Ganj (5.4 km) Qal‘ahchah (5.8 km) Qarah Khowāl (7.6 km) Khwājah Kisht (7.8 km) Dam-e Jangal (9.2 km) Pusht-e Wāz (9.7 km) Sayyid Bābā (12.1 km) Sanāq (12.1 km) Darah-ye Bachah (13.9 km) Ţāq (13.9 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Mundah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Mundah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Mundah, Afghanistan