-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Koh-e Roznashan

Map of Koh-e Roznashan Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Roznashan,Kohe Roznasan,Kohe Ṟōznasān,Kuh-e Ruzneshan,Kōh-e Rōznashān,Kūh-e Rūzneshān,کوه روزنشان, Kōh-e Rōznashān

Koh-e Roznashan

Welcome to the Koh-e Roznashan google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Rōznashān. See Koh-e Roznashan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Rōznashān area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Koh-e Roznashan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.18606/67.44392
  • Altitude: 3102 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:37
  • Sunrise: 05:14
  • Sunset: 18:42
Wiki articles near Koh-e Roznashan
  •  
Places near Koh-e Roznashan
Mūsá Darah (1.4 km) Qalā (1.5 km) Chāchā (1.5 km) Ayrganah (2.5 km) Ūlāghōr (2.5 km) Gāw Parīdah (3.9 km) Khushk Darah (4.9 km) Kōrsōm (7 km) Khwājah Ganj (7.6 km) Qal‘ahchah (7.8 km) Pusht-e Wāz (8.6 km) Khwājah Kisht (9.3 km) Qarah Khowāl (9.7 km) Dam-e Jangal (10.3 km) Sayyid Bābā (14.3 km) Ţāq (14.5 km) Darah-ye Bachah (14.7 km) Sanāq (14.8 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Roznashan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Roznashan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Roznashan, Afghanistan