-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Koh-e Siah Qarkh

Map of Koh-e Siah Qarkh Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Siah Qarkh,Kohe Syahqarkh,Kohe Syahqaṟkh,Kuh-e Siahqarkh,Kōh-e Sīāh Qarkh,Kūh-e Sīahqarkh,کوه سیاه قرخ, Kōh-e Sīāh Qarkh

Koh-e Siah Qarkh

Welcome to the Koh-e Siah Qarkh google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Sīāh Qarkh. See Koh-e Siah Qarkh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Sīāh Qarkh area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Koh-e Siah Qarkh
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.17864/67.49334
  • Altitude: 2852 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:08
  • Sunrise: 05:13
  • Sunset: 18:42
Wiki articles near Koh-e Siah Qarkh
  •  
Places near Koh-e Siah Qarkh
Gāw Parīdah (1.2 km) Ayrganah (2.6 km) Khwājah Ganj (3.2 km) Kōrsōm (3.9 km) Qalā (4.5 km) Chāchā (4.7 km) Khushk Darah (5 km) Qarah Khowāl (5.4 km) Mūsá Darah (5.8 km) Ūlāghōr (5.9 km) Qal‘ahchah (6.1 km) Khwājah Kisht (8.5 km) Pusht-e Wāz (9.7 km) Sayyid Bābā (9.9 km) Dam-e Jangal (10.1 km) Sanāq (10.8 km) Deh Īmān (13.1 km) Qarwānah (14.5 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Siah Qarkh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Siah Qarkh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Siah Qarkh, Afghanistan