-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Koh-e Shoghur Khanah

Map of Koh-e Shoghur Khanah Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Shoghur Khanah,Kohe Soghurkhana,Kohe Soghūṟkhāna,Kuh-e Shoghurkhaneh,Kōh-e Shoghūr Khānah,Kūh-e Shoghūrkhāneh,کوه شغور خانه, Kōh-e Shoghūr Khānah

Koh-e Shoghur Khanah

Welcome to the Koh-e Shoghur Khanah google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Shoghūr Khānah. See Koh-e Shoghur Khanah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Shoghūr Khānah area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Koh-e Shoghur Khanah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.20281/67.414
  • Altitude: 3357 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:00
  • Sunrise: 04:48
  • Sunset: 19:06
Wiki articles near Koh-e Shoghur Khanah
  •  
Places near Koh-e Shoghur Khanah
Mūsá Darah (1.9 km) Ūlāghōr (2.4 km) Chāchā (3.1 km) Qalā (3.4 km) Ayrganah (5.2 km) Gāw Parīdah (6.8 km) Khushk Darah (7.8 km) Pusht-e Wāz (7.9 km) Kōrsōm (10.3 km) Khwājah Ganj (10.5 km) Qal‘ahchah (10.8 km) Khwājah Kisht (12 km) Qarah Khowāl (12.5 km) Dam-e Jangal (12.7 km) Ţāq (16.1 km) Kahmard (16.5 km) Darah-ye Bachah (16.6 km) Sayyid Bābā (17 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Shoghur Khanah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Shoghur Khanah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Shoghur Khanah, Afghanistan