-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Kuh-e Choqurnaw

Map of Kuh-e Choqurnaw Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kohe Coqurnaw,Kohe Coquṟnāw,Kuh-e Choqurnaw,Kūh-e Choqūrnāw, Kūh-e Choqūrnāw

Kuh-e Choqurnaw

Welcome to the Kuh-e Choqurnaw google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kūh-e Choqūrnāw. See Kuh-e Choqurnaw photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kūh-e Choqūrnāw area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Kuh-e Choqurnaw
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.19417/67.10472
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:18
  • Sunrise: 06:11
  • Sunset: 17:20
Wiki articles near Kuh-e Choqurnaw
  •  
Places near Kuh-e Choqurnaw
Qarah Khawal (5.1 km) Hazār Chashmah (15 km) Podīnatū (16.2 km) Hazār Chashmah (16.3 km) Pudinatū (16.5 km) Siyāh Khākī (19 km) Kuchukak (20.5 km) Zardīgāh (22.3 km) Argasha (23.8 km) Sūr Lūgh (27.7 km) Kōchkak (27.7 km) Mūsá Darah (29.9 km) Khākdow (30 km)

Online Dating

Kuh-e Choqurnaw Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Kuh-e Choqurnaw, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kuh-e Choqurnaw, Afghanistan