Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Koh-e Zard Nawa

Map of Koh-e Zard Nawa Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Zard Nawa,Kohe Zardnawa,Kohe Zaṟḏnawā,Kuh-e Zardnava,Kōh-e Zard Nawā,Kūh-e Zardnavā,کوه زرد نوا, Kōh-e Zard Nawā

Koh-e Zard Nawa

Welcome to the Koh-e Zard Nawa google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Zard Nawā. See Koh-e Zard Nawa photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Zard Nawā area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Koh-e Zard Nawa
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 3384 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 14:39
  • Sunrise: 06:06
  • Sunset: 18:12
Wiki articles near Koh-e Zard Nawa
Places near Koh-e Zard Nawa
Hazār Chashmah (7.5 km) Qarah Khawal (8.3 km) Hazār Chashmah (9 km) Podīnatū (9.2 km) Pudinatū (9.6 km) Siyāh Khākī (26 km) Kuchukak (27.4 km) Zardīgāh (29.9 km) Argasha (30.3 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Zard Nawa Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koh-e Zard Nawa, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Zard Nawa, Afghanistan