Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Shah Zow

Map of Shah Zow Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sahzaw,Shah Zow,Shahza,Shāh Zow,Shāhza,Sāhzaw,شاه زو, Shāh Zow

Shah Zow

Welcome to the Shah Zow google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shāh Zow. See Shah Zow photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shāh Zow area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Shah Zow
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:19
  • Sunrise: 06:19
  • Sunset: 17:11
Wiki articles near Shah Zow
Places near Shah Zow

Online Dating

Shah Zow Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Shah Zow, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shah Zow, Afghanistan