-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Kotal-e Pusht-e Waz

Map of Kotal-e Pusht-e Waz Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kotal-e Pusht-e Waz,Kotale Puste Waz,Kowtal-e Posht-e Baz,Kowtal-e Posht-e Bāz,Kōtal-e Pusht-e Wāz,Kōtale Puste Wāz,کوتل پشت واز, Kōtal-e Pusht-e Wāz

Kotal-e Pusht-e Waz

Welcome to the Kotal-e Pusht-e Waz google satellite map! This pass is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōtal-e Pusht-e Wāz. See Kotal-e Pusht-e Waz photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōtal-e Pusht-e Wāz area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Kotal-e Pusht-e Waz
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: pass
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.23969/67.46639
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:10
  • Sunrise: 05:57
  • Sunset: 18:15
Wiki articles near Kotal-e Pusht-e Waz
  •  
Places near Kotal-e Pusht-e Waz

Online Dating

Kotal-e Pusht-e Waz Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Kotal-e Pusht-e Waz, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kotal-e Pusht-e Waz, Afghanistan