Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Ghazak

Map of Ghazak Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Ghazak,Ghāzak,غازک, Ghāzak


Welcome to the Ghazak google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Ghāzak. See Ghazak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Ghāzak area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Ghazak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 10:26
  • Sunrise: 06:15
  • Sunset: 17:12
Wiki articles near Ghazak
Places near Ghazak

Online Dating

Ghazak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Ghazak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Ghazak, Afghanistan