-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Kochah-ye Ashor

Map of Kochah-ye Ashor Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koca-i-Asor,Kochah-ye Ashor,Kucheh-ye Ashur,Kōca-i-Āsōṟ,Kōchah-ye Āshōr,Kūcheh-ye Āshūr,کوچۀ آشور, Kōchah-ye Āshōr

Kochah-ye Ashor

Welcome to the Kochah-ye Ashor google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōchah-ye Āshōr. See Kochah-ye Ashor photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōchah-ye Āshōr area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Kochah-ye Ashor
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.35322/67.146
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 10:42
  • Sunrise: 05:58
  • Sunset: 18:16
Wiki articles near Kochah-ye Ashor
  •  
Places near Kochah-ye Ashor

Online Dating

Kochah-ye Ashor Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Kochah-ye Ashor, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kochah-ye Ashor, Afghanistan