-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Kotal-e Bad

Map of Kotal-e Bad Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kotal-e Bad,Kotale Bad,Kowtal-e Bad,Kowtal-e Bād,Kōtal-e Bād,Kōtale Bād,کوتل باد, Kōtal-e Bād

Kotal-e Bad

Welcome to the Kotal-e Bad google satellite map! This pass is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōtal-e Bād. See Kotal-e Bad photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōtal-e Bād area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Kotal-e Bad
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: pass
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.38226/67.09097
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:15
  • Sunrise: 05:49
  • Sunset: 17:58
Wiki articles near Kotal-e Bad
  •  
Places near Kotal-e Bad

Online Dating

Kotal-e Bad Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Kotal-e Bad, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kotal-e Bad, Afghanistan