Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Darah-ye Shamar

Map of Darah-ye Shamar Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Darah-ye Shamar,Darrahe Samar,Darreh-ye Shamar,درۀ شمر,Ḏaṟṟahe Samaṟ, Darah-ye Shamar

Darah-ye Shamar

Welcome to the Darah-ye Shamar google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Darah-ye Shamar. See Darah-ye Shamar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Darah-ye Shamar area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Darah-ye Shamar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:44
  • Sunrise: 06:16
  • Sunset: 17:11
Wiki articles near Darah-ye Shamar
Places near Darah-ye Shamar

Online Dating

Darah-ye Shamar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Darah-ye Shamar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darah-ye Shamar, Afghanistan