Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Kotal-e Takazar

Map of Kotal-e Takazar Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kotal-e Takazar,Kotale Takazar,Kowtal-e Takazar,Kowtal-e Takazār,Kōtal-e Takazār,Kōtale Takazāṟ,کوتل تکزار, Kōtal-e Takazār

Kotal-e Takazar

Welcome to the Kotal-e Takazar google satellite map! This pass is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōtal-e Takazār. See Kotal-e Takazar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōtal-e Takazār area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Kotal-e Takazar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: pass
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:49
  • Sunrise: 06:16
  • Sunset: 17:11
Wiki articles near Kotal-e Takazar
Places near Kotal-e Takazar

Online Dating

Kotal-e Takazar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Kotal-e Takazar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kotal-e Takazar, Afghanistan