Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Awari Nayk

Map of Awari Nayk Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Avari Nayak,Avārī Nayak,Awari Nayak,Awari Nayk,Awārī Nayk,Awāṟi Nayak,اواری نیک, Awārī Nayk

Awari Nayk

Welcome to the Awari Nayk google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Awārī Nayk. See Awari Nayk photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Awārī Nayk area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Awari Nayk
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 3902 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:08
  • Sunrise: 06:01
  • Sunset: 18:09
Wiki articles near Awari Nayk
Places near Awari Nayk

Online Dating

Awari Nayk Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Awari Nayk, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Awari Nayk, Afghanistan