Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Awari Monar

Map of Awari Monar Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Awari Monar,Awārī Monār,Awāṟi Monāṟ,اواری منار, Awārī Monār

Awari Monar

Welcome to the Awari Monar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Awārī Monār. See Awari Monar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Awārī Monār area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Awari Monar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 3451 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:06
  • Sunrise: 06:10
  • Sunset: 17:12
Wiki articles near Awari Monar
Places near Awari Monar

Online Dating

Awari Monar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Awari Monar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Awari Monar, Afghanistan