-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Jar-e Khak-e Sabur

Map of Jar-e Khak-e Sabur Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jar-e Khak-e Sabur,Jar-e Khāk-e Şabūr,Jare Khake Sabur,Jaṟe Khāke Sabūṟ,جر خاک صبور, Jar-e Khāk-e Şabūr

Jar-e Khak-e Sabur

Welcome to the Jar-e Khak-e Sabur google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Khāk-e Şabūr. See Jar-e Khak-e Sabur photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Khāk-e Şabūr area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Jar-e Khak-e Sabur
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.0073/68.06286
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:56
  • Sunrise: 06:54
  • Sunset: 16:47
Wiki articles near Jar-e Khak-e Sabur
  •  
Places near Jar-e Khak-e Sabur
Darah-ye Jalmish (0.3 km) Jar-e Khāk-e Şabūr (2.4 km) Dahan-e Karkarah (2.9 km) Ghandak (4.5 km) Pā’īn Tōghay (4.8 km) Tōghay (4.9 km) Deh Bilāl (5.8 km) Dahān-e Muḩammad-Kaychah (5.9 km) Amrūtak (6 km) Jōy-e Shādī (6.4 km) Dahan-e Jōkak (6.7 km) Qarnālah (7 km) Surkhak Bilandī (7.4 km) Or (8.3 km) Gird Deh (8.7 km) Anowah-ye Khurd (9.1 km) Qowryak (9.1 km)

Online Dating

Jar-e Khak-e Sabur Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jar-e Khak-e Sabur, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Khak-e Sabur, Afghanistan