-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Darah-ye Jalmish

Map of Darah-ye Jalmish Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Darah-ye Jalmish,Darrahe Jalmes,Darreh-ye Jalmes,درۀ جلمش,Ḏaṟṟahe Jalmes, Darah-ye Jalmish

Darah-ye Jalmish

Welcome to the Darah-ye Jalmish google satellite map! This valley is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Darah-ye Jalmish. See Darah-ye Jalmish photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Darah-ye Jalmish area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Darah-ye Jalmish
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: valley
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.01326/68.03832
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:31
  • Sunrise: 04:59
  • Sunset: 19:09
Wiki articles near Darah-ye Jalmish
  •  
Places near Darah-ye Jalmish
Darah-ye Jalmish (2.1 km) Tōghay (2.8 km) Pā’īn Tōghay (3 km) Ghandak (3 km) Deh Bilāl (3.9 km) Jar-e Khāk-e Şabūr (4 km) Dahān-e Muḩammad-Kaychah (4.2 km) Jōy-e Shādī (4.4 km) Dahan-e Karkarah (5.2 km) Surkhak Bilandī (5.4 km) Amrūtak (6 km) Dahan-e Jōkak (6 km) Espī Sang (6.9 km) Anowah-ye Khurd (7 km) Gird Deh (7.6 km) Lar-e Gārī (7.7 km) Muḩammad Kichah (7.9 km)

Online Dating

Darah-ye Jalmish Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Darah-ye Jalmish, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darah-ye Jalmish, Afghanistan