-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Darreh-ye Shekari

Map of Darreh-ye Shekari Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Darrahe Sekari,Darreh-ye Shekari,Darreh-ye Shekārī,Ḏaṟṟahe Sekāṟi, Darreh-ye Shekārī

Darreh-ye Shekari

Welcome to the Darreh-ye Shekari google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Darreh-ye Shekārī. See Darreh-ye Shekari photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Darreh-ye Shekārī area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Darreh-ye Shekari
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.17333/68.00389
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:53
  • Sunrise: 07:00
  • Sunset: 17:19
Wiki articles near Darreh-ye Shekari
  •  
Places near Darreh-ye Shekari
Bāghak (3 km) Aymindow (7.1 km) Pāygōlī (8 km) Pishing (8.1 km) Dahān-e Rishqaw (8.2 km) Khwājah Kashmīr (8.4 km) Dahān-e Bīsrak (8.8 km) Amrōd (9 km) Sar-e Kondeh (9.6 km) Sar-e Kunḏī (9.9 km) Dūāb-e Maykh-e Zarīn (9.9 km) Bildarghān (10 km) Gazar (10 km)

Online Dating

Darreh-ye Shekari Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Darreh-ye Shekari, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darreh-ye Shekari, Afghanistan