-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → I`timan

Map of I`timan Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dara-i-E`teman,Darah-ye I`timan,Darah-ye I‘timān,Darreh-ye E`teman,Darreh-ye E‘temān,I`timan,I‘timān,اعتمان,درۀ اعتمان,Ḏaṟa-i-E‘temān, I‘timān

I`timan

Welcome to the I`timan google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is I‘timān. See I`timan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of I‘timān area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of I`timan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.07622/68.01975
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:12
  • Sunrise: 04:44
  • Sunset: 19:05
Wiki articles near I`timan
  •  
Places near I`timan

Online Dating

I`timan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

I`timan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in I`timan, Afghanistan