Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Rishqow

Map of Rishqow Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Resq Ab,Resq Āb,Resqaw,Rishqow,رشقو,Ṟesqaw, Rishqow


Welcome to the Rishqow google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Rishqow. See Rishqow photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Rishqow area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Rishqow
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:18
  • Sunrise: 06:14
  • Sunset: 17:08
Wiki articles near Rishqow
Places near Rishqow
Rishqow (3.7 km) Jar-e Maykhak (4.6 km) Darah-ye Āhangarān (7.5 km) Gardan Deh (9 km)

Online Dating

Rishqow Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Rishqow, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Rishqow, Afghanistan